Staff Information


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Karen Eastwood - Co-headteacher

Paul Walsh - Co-headteacher

Jan Foster - Assistant Headteacher

Matthew McCarthy - Assistant Headteacher: KS3 Co-ordinator, Personalisation & Behaviour for Learning


MIDDLE MANAGERS

Deborah Havler - Communication - Main Subject: Social use of Language

Sam Thomson - Spiritual, Moral & Cultural Development / PSHCE - Main Subject: RE

Lorraine Walton - KS4 Manager - Main Subject: Maths


TEACHERS

Susannah Ash - Art & Design

Michelle Beckett - ICT

Jason Bhemah - Drumming, Digital Media & Music Technology

Jane Brown - English

Tim Burrell - ICT

Jane Clark - English & Maths

Sue Eaton - Food Technology

Amanda Ellis - Science

Fiona Dunckley - Maths & PE

Naomi Harwood - English & Drama

Jo Henden - Maths & PE

Matt Jones - Guitar, Digital Media, Music Technology & I.T Support

Liz Morley - PE & History

Frances Ward - Food Technology & Music


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Luke Boothman

Mandy Cornwell

Louise Courage - Tutor & Cover Supervisor

Kelly Downie - On maternity leave

Lisa Eicke - Guitar, Singing & Songwriting

Trevor Flores - PE Support

Sue Honeyfield - Tai Chi

Diana Hutton

Vicki Jones

Sala Kean - Communication Devices

Mair Kelly - Personalisation Support

Rosemary Leighton - Library & Maths

Sarah Lomanto

Debbie Nicholson - Work Experience & College Organisation

Mandy Olrod - Display

Julie Priestley

Claire Rees

Sue Smith - Exams Officer

Sharon Trowbridge

Isabel Vardy - Medical

Caz Venn

Dionne Welbelove - Homework Organisation

Joan Wilson - Food Technology


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sarah Botwright - Bursar

Sherri Taylor - SENCO

Tara Bicker - Administrative Assistant

Janet Cotgreave - Administrative Assistant

Laura Virgoe - Administrative Assistant


PREMISES STAFF

Garry Williams - Site Manager

Alan Holgate - Assistant Site Manager

Sharon Burkin - Catering Manager

Lucia Richardson - Catering Assistant


SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPISTS

Jenny Beston

Emma Walton - Therapy Assistant