Staff Information


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Karen Eastwood - Co-headteacher

Paul Walsh - Co-headteacher

Matthew McCarthy - Assistant Headteacher: KS3 Co-ordinator, Personalisation & Behaviour for Learning


MIDDLE MANAGERS

Deborah Havler - Communication - Main Subject: Social use of Language

Sam Thomson - Spiritual, Moral & Cultural Development / PSHCE - Main Subject: RE

Lorraine Walton - KS4 Manager - Main Subject: Maths


TEACHERS

Michelle Beckett - ICT

Jason Bhemah - Drumming, Digital Media & Music Technology

Jane Brown - English & Maths

Tim Burrell - English & Maths

Jane Clark - English & Maths

Sue Eaton - Food Technology

Lisa Eicke - Guitar, Singing & Songwriting, ELSA

Amanda Ellis - Science

Fiona Dunckley - English & PE

Naomi Harwood - English & Drama

Jo Henden - Science, PE & Homework

Rosemary Leighton - Maths

Liz Morley - PE & History

Susannah Ronald - Art & Design (Maternity Leave)

Frances Ward - Food Technology & Music


SeSsIonal

Sue Honeyfield - Tai Chi

Matt Jones - Guitar, Digital Media, Music Technology & IT Support

Alison Smith - Lunch Duties


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mandy Cornwell

Louise Courage - Tutor & Cover Supervisor

Kelly Downie

Trevor Flores - PE Support

Diana Hutton - Dance

Sala Kean - Communication Devices

Sarah Lomanto

Debbie Nicholson - Work Experience & College Organisation

Mandy Olrod - Display

Keeley Pridden

Julie Priestley

Claire Rees - Visual Impairment

Sue Smith - Exams Officer

Sharon Trowbridge

Emily Ure-Williams

Isabel Vardy - Medical

Caz Venn

Dionne Welbelove

Joan Wilson - Food Technology


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Andrew Watson - School Business Manager

Sherri Taylor - SENCO

Tara Bicker - Administrative Assistant

Luke Boothman - Administrative Assistant

Laura Virgoe - Administrative Assistant


PREMISES STAFF

Garry Williams - Site Manager

Alan Holgate - Assistant Site Manager

Sharon Burkin - Catering Manager

Lucia Richardson - Catering Assistant


SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPISTS

Kate Armstrong

Jenny Beston

Emma Walton - Therapy Assistant