Staff Information


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Paul Walsh - Headteacher

Michelle Stephenson - Deputy Headteacher: Year 7 Co-ordinator

Matthew McCarthy - Assistant Headteacher: Year 8 & 9 Co-ordinator

Lorraine Walton - Assistant Headteacher: KS4 Co-ordinator

Andrew Watson - School Business Manager


MIDDLE MANAGERS

Deborah Havler - Speech Language & Communication Needs and Outreach

Sam Thomson - Spiritual, Moral & Cultural Development / PSHCE - Main Subject: RE


TEACHERS

Michelle Beckett - ICT

Jason Bhemah - Drumming, Digital Media & Music Technology

Jane Brown - English & Maths

Tim Burrell - English & Maths

Jane Clark - English & Maths

Sue Eaton - Food Technology

Lisa Von H - Guitar, Singing & Songwriting, ELSA

Fiona Dunckley - English & PE

Naomi Harwood - English & Drama

James Horton - Art & Design

Rosemary Leighton - Maths

Susannah Ronald - English (maternity leave)

Helen Stanley - Science

Frances Ward - Food Technology & Music


SeSsIonal

James Downie - IT Support

Matt Jones - Guitar, Digital Media, Music Technology & IT Support


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Luke Boothman

Lizzie Carey

Norina Carruba

Louise Courage - Tutor & Cover Supervisor

Kelly Downie

Trevor Flores - PE Support

Diana Hutton - Dance

Sala Kean - Communication Devices

Megan Kean

Debbie Nicholson - Work Experience & College Organisation

Mandy Olrod

Sara Palthe

Alexandra Perez

Daniel Parkinson

Julie Priestley

Claire Rees - Visual Impairment

Sue Smith - Exams Officer

Sharon Trowbridge

Emily Ure-Williams

Isabel Vardy - Medical

Dionne Welbelove

Vicky Williams - Art & Enterprise

Joan Wilson - Food Technology


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sherri Taylor - Family Liaison Lead

Tracey Roberts - Exams Officer

Tara Bicker - Administrative Assistant

Laura Virgoe - Administrative Assistant


PREMISES STAFF

Garry Williams - Site Manager

Alan Holgate - Assistant Site Manager

Sharon Burkin - Catering Manager

Tracey Kurn - Catering Assistant


SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPISTS

Kate Armstrong

Emma Walton - Therapy Assistant