Staff Information - Old









Leadership Team
NamePosition
Karen EastwoodCo-headteacher
Paul WalshCo-headteacher
Jan FosterAssistant Headteacher
Heidi ColbonAssistant Headteacher: Curriculum & Creativity Co-ordinator
Matthew McCarthyAssistant Headteacher: KS3 Co-ordinator, Personalisation & Behaviour for Learning






Middle Managers
NameResponsibilityMain Subject
Deborah HavlerCommunication Social use of Language
Sam ThomsonSpiritual, Moral & Cultural Development / PSHCERE
Lorraine WaltonKS4 ManagerMaths

















Teachers
NameMain Subject/Responsibility
Susannah AshArt & Design
Michelle BeckettICT
Jason BhemahDrumming, Digital Media & Music Technology
Jane BrownEnglish
Tim BurrellICT
Jane ClarkEnglish & Maths
Sue EatonFood Technology
Amanda EllisScience
Fiona DunckleyMaths & PE
Naomi HarwoodEnglish & Drama
Jo HendenMaths & PE
Matt JonesGuitar, Digital Media, Music Technology & I.T Support
Liz MorleyPE & History
Frances WardFood Technology & Music


























Teaching Assistants
NameAdditional Responsibility
Luke Boothman-
Mandy Cornwell-
Louise CourageTutor & Cover Supervisor
Kelly Downieon maternity leave
Lisa EickeGuitar, Singing & Songwriting
Trevor FloresPE Support
Sue HoneyfieldTai Chi
Diana Hutton-
Vicki Jones-
Sala KeanCommunication Devices
Mair KellyPersonalisation Support
Rosemary LeightonLibrary & Maths
Sarah Lomanto-
Debbie NicholsonWork Experience & College Organisation
Laura Olrod-
Mandy OlrodDisplay
Sue SmithExams Officer
Michelle Spiller-
Sharon Trowbridge-
Isabel VardyMedical
Caz Venn-
Dionne WellbeloveHomework Organisation
Joan WilsonFood Technology








Administrative Staff
NameRole
Sarah BotwrightBursar
Sherri TaylorSENCO
Julie SmithOffice Manager
Claire ReesAdministrative Assistant
Laura VirgoeAdministrative Assistant







Premises Staff
NamePosition
Garry WilliamsSite Manager
Alan HolgateAssistant Site Manager
Sharon BurkinCatering Manager
Lucia RichardsonCatering Assistant





Speech & Language Therapists
NameRole
Fiona RichardsLink
Jenny Beston-